A Look at Rosemary Oil Moroccan

Rosemary Oil is an essential oil obtained from the flowering tops and leaves of the Rosemary, Rosmarinus officinalis L., Lamiaceae. A medium-sized, bushy evergreen shrub that can grow to around 2.5 metres tall and 2.5 metres wide and growing wild in the Atlas Mountains at an altitude of between 800 and 2000 metres.


Benefits of Rosemary Oil Moroccan

Rosemary Oil has a range of benefits in personal care products. Some of these benefits include:

Hair growth

Fight acne

Smooth out fine lines

Remove under-eye bags

Reduce inflammation